Sainik School Kapurthala Admission 2023 (Released) Apply Online| Notification

Sainik School Kapurthala Admission 2023 (Released) @sskapurthala.com: Sainik School Kapurthala Admission 2023 Apply For Class 6 and Class 9 details Available here. Sainik School Kapurthala Entrance Exam 2023 Notification Released on October 21, 2022. Application Form details read complete at below. Sainik School Kapurthala Admission 2023 Notification is Released on 21 October 2022. Official Notification and other details of eligibility for admission session 2023-24 is available now here to our readers. सैनिक स्कूल कपूरथला में प्रवेश के लिए नोटिफिकेशन जारी हो चूका है। और अधिक जानकारी के लिए निचे पढ़े।

Sainik School Kapurthala Admission 2023 (Punjab) Registration Started

The Sainik School Kapurthala Admission 2023 Notification is Released on official website and apply online from 21 October 2022. Eligible candidates can submit the admission form or their applicants up to 30 November 2022. Check the Further details at below. Only eligible students are able to apply, students who are currently / presently studying in Class V or VIII are eligible to apply for Class VI and IX admission respectively and also obtained the age limit as per given below. 

Sainik School Kapurthala Admission 2023 Apply Online from 21 October 2022. Sainik School Exam Date 2023: 08 January 2023. More information updated below.

The Sainik School is the defense ministry school which is organized for boys. Every year, the Sainik School will invite applications for class 6 and class 9. The students who are interested to join in this school can make use of the notification. The official notification has announced on the month of October. The students should apply to the form when they get the notification. The entrance examination will be conducted to the students, in order to select the best students.

Sainik School Kapurthala
Figure: Sainik School Kapurthala

If you are looking for the notification, you can refer the official website www.sskapurthala.com. Before applying to the admission form, the students should know more about this admission test. They are nothing but selection process, application form, eligibility criteria, test details, reservation criteria and more. Let us discuss about them one by one.

Number of Seats Available in Sainik School Kapurthala 2023

  • Class 6 – 80 Seats
  • Class 9 – 10 Seats

Note: Number of seats are tentative and subject increase / decrease every year.

Sainik School Kapurthala Fee Structure

DescriptionAmount (For Gen/Def category (Rs))Amount (For SC/ST category(Rs))
Tuition Fee87,84687,846
Dietary Charges32,45032,450
Clothing fee1,5001,500
Pocket Money1,5001,500
Incidental charges13,00013,000
Caution Money3,0001,500
Total1,39,2961,37,796
  • Yearly Increase of 05-10% as per the instructions of Sainik School Society.

Sainik School Kapurthala Admission 2023 Eligibility Criteria

The eligibility criteria of this school should be differing for both class 6 and 9. Those details are mentioned below.

www.SainikSchoolGuide.in

Age Limit Criteria of Admission at Sainik School Kapurthala Punjab 2023

  • For class 6: Candidates born between 01 April 2011 to 31 March 2013. It is nothing but age should be 10 to 12 years on 31 March 2023 while applying to this test.
  • For class 9: Candidates born between 01 April 2008 to 31 March 2010. It is nothing but age should be 13 to 15 years on 31 March 2023 while applying to this test.

Entrance Exam Fees

The entrance fees must be paid by the students while applying to this school. The entrance fees are discussed below.

Category Online / Bank Challan
For General / Ex-Defense / DefenseRs. 650
For SC / ST CategoryRs. 500

Note: Submit the application fee through online only (Net Baking/ Debit Card/ Credit Card/ Bank E-Challan). Other mode of application fee will not be accepted for this year.

Selection Procedure of Admission at Sainik School Punjab 2023

Selection of applicant will be done on the basis of performance in following tests-

  • All Indian Sainik Schools Entrance Exam
  • Medical Fitness Test
  • Interview
  • Document Verification

Sainik School Kapurthala Admission 2023 Apply Online

The admission form should be filled by the students through online mode before the closing date is 30 November 2022. Students can get the Sainik School Kapurthala Admission Form 2023 from the official website or they can get the directly visiting the below important links.

Online Mode: Aspirants can also fill the Sainik School Kapurthala Admission 2023 Application Form through Online mode before the closing date i.e. 30 November 2022. All instructions, guidelines and procedure available on official website.

  • First point is please open the official website (aissee.nta.nic.in)
  • Candidate will have to click on Registration Option and also read the guidelines before to begin the online registration process.
  • Enter the applicant personal and educational qualification details like Age Limit, Name, Father & mother name, address, educational qualification, etc.
  • After entering the details please upload the scanned documents and also pay the application fee.
  • Finally Download the submitted application form for future reference.

Address:

Sainik School Kapurthala, Punjab

Telephone Number – 01822-230184, 232283, 236275

Important Dates Sainik School Kapurthala Admission 2023

  • Official Notification Status – Available from 21 October, 2022
  • Availability of Prospectus Cum Application Form – 21 October 2022 to 30 November 2022
  • Admit Card Available for AISSEE 2023 Entrance Exam – Mid of December, 2022
  • Date of Entrance Exam – 08 January 2023
  • Sainik School Result Declaration Date – Last week of January 2023
  • Interview and Medical Test – 20 Feb to 10 March 2023*
  • Final Merit List – 20 March 2023*

Note: The Official dates updated here.

Important Links for Sainik School Kapurthala Admission 2023

Sainik School Kapurthala Admission 2023 Advertisement/ Prospectus

Sainik School Kapurthala Admission 2023 Apply Online Link: Click Here

Official website – www.sskapurthala.com

Sainik School Class 6 Exam Pattern/ Syllabus 2023

Sainik School Class 9 Exam Pattern/ Syllabus 2023

Sainik School Previous Year Papers| Model Papers 2023

Sainik School Admission 2023 Apply Online Now !!

Thanks for visiting this post. Stay connected on sainikschoolguide.in for latest update about to admission in Sainik Schools for academic year 2023-24. For any query about to Sainik School, leave a comment below in comment section.

Note: The official schedule of Sainik School Kapurthala Admission 2023 for Class VI & IX is released on 21 October 2022. Above information is just for reference purpose. Please check official notification / website to know more about Sainik School Kapurthala Admission Class VI & Class IX for academic year 2023.

7 thoughts on “Sainik School Kapurthala Admission 2023 (Released) Apply Online| Notification”

  1. Respected sir I have purchased the prospectus from your esteemed school . As per your school prospectus it is mandatory to attach the admit card and six self adress envelopes with the application form . But I have not received any admit card and envelopes in the prospectus . What should I now do. Could I submit the application form without admit card and self adressed envelopes . I am in problem sir . I want to know if my form is not to be cancelled in this condition or I should purchase a new prospectus to avoid any difficulty in future .

    Reply
    • Please contact to official helpline number. They can solve your problem. For your kind information we do not have any kind of contact or collaboration with Sainik Schools. We are just sharing the information.

      Reply

Leave a Comment